formerly

3190 Fairview Park Drive

Suite 1050

Falls Church, VA 22042

Commander-In-Chief Award presented to our own MG Carl McNair

November 2, 2016

We are happy to announce that our own CPS staff member Major General Carl McNair (Retired) has received the Commander-In-Chief Award from the Association of the United States Army (AUSA). This prestigious award is given to exceptional members of the Armed Forces in honor of their achievements and service.  

 

MG McNair, a 1955 West Point graduate, served more than 32 years in key Infantry and Aviation command and staff positions. McNair is known as the "Father of Modern Military Aviation".  His efforts established the modern aviation branch and the combat power we know today.

 

The general is affiliated with numerous professional organizations including  the AUSA, American Legion, and many more.

 

We are very proud to have him on our team and congratulate him on this great award.

 

 

Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • LinkedIn - White Circle